Summer Camps & Conferences

Meal Rates for Summer 2015
Housing Information


May 2015
Camp/Conference Name Date Contact
Wildland Fire Academy May 10 - May 22 Tawana Daniel
Phone: (479) 498-6035
tdaniel@atu.edu
Baseball Elite Showcase May 27 - May 28 Danny Higginbotham
(479) 968-0211
dhigginbotham@atu.edu.
Men's Basketball HS Elite Camp May 29 Chad Kline
(479) 968-0365
ckline1@atu.edu
Upward Bound May 31 - July 2 Jill Hendricks
(479) 964-0888
jhendricks1@atu.edu
     
June 2015
Camp/Conference Name Date Contact
Baseball Youth Camp June 1 - June 3 Danny Higginbotham
(479) 968-0211
dhigginbotham@atu.edu.
Volleyball Passing Camp June 1 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Volleyball Setting Camp June 2 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Volleyball Attacking Camp June 3 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Volleyball Serving Camp June 4 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Football Day Camp June 6 Kathy Schluterman
(479) 968-0245
kschluterman9@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way June 7 - June 13 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Migrant Education June 7 - June 20 Tawana Daniel
(479) 498-6035
tdaniel@atu.edu
Baseball Pitching & Catching Camp June 8 - June 9 Danny Higginbotham
(479) 968-0211
dhigginbotham@atu.edu.
Culinary Camp June 8 - June 12 Susan West
(479) 356-6205
swest7@atu.edu
Football Youth Day Camp June 8 - June 10 Kathy Schluterman
(479) 968-0245
kschluterman9@atu.edu
Volleyball Lil's Suns Camp June 8 - June 9 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Women's Basketball Team Camp I June 10 - 12 Roman Tubner
(479) 964-0538
rtubner@atu.edu
Football Quarterback Camp June 12 Kathy Schluterman
(479) 968-0245
kschluterman9@atu.edu
ESL Academy June 15 - June 20 Dr. Carl Brucker
(479) 968-0256
cbrucker@atu.edu
Volleyball Advanced Camp June 15 - June 16 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Softball Lil's Suns Camp June 15 - June 16 Kristina McSweeney
(479) 964-3231
kmcsweeney@atu.edu
Spirit Squad Kids Summer Camp June 15 - June 19 Aubrey Holt
(479) 968-0409
aholt7@atu.edu
Middle School Band Camp June 15 - June 20 Bonnie Heathcook
(479) 968-0324
bheathcock@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Elementary Course I June 21 - June 24 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Elementary Course II June 24 - June 27 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Men's Basketball Individual Camp June 22 - June 24 Chad Kline
(479) 968-0365
ckline1@atu.edu
Farm Safety 4 Kids June 22 - June 26 Dr. Mack Rainey
(479) 968-0251
mraineyjr@atu.edu
Football Lineman Camp June 25 - June 27 Kathy Schluterman
(479) 968-0245
kschluterman9@atu.edu
4H Vet Camp

June 29 - June 30 Dr. Mack Rainey
(479) 968-0251
mraineyjr@atu.edu
     
July 2015    
Camp/Conference Name Date Contact
4H Vet Camp July 1 - July 4 Dr. Mack Rainey
(479) 968-0251
mraineyjr@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Design & Modeling July 5 - July 10 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Computer Science July 5 - July 10 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Civil Engineering & Architecture July 5 - July 10 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Introduction to Engineering Design July 5 - July 10 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Biomedical Sciences July 5 - July 10 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Lil' Sun's Women's Basketball July 6 - July 8 Roman Tubner
(479) 964-0538
rtubner@atu.edu
Junior High Band Camp July 5 - July 11 Bonnie Heathcook
(479) 968-0324
bheathcock@atu.edu
CASE Institute July 6 - July 17 Lucas Maxwell
Phone: (479) 968-0251
Email: lmaxwell2@atu.edu
Women's Basketball Individual Camp July 6 - July 8 Roman Tubner
(479) 964-0538
rtubner@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Automation & Robotics July 5 - July 11 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Senior High Band Camp July 12- July 18 Bonnie Heathcook
(479) 968-0324
bheathcock@atu.edu
Women's Basketball Team Camp II July 13 - July 15 Roman Tubner
(479) 964-0538
rtubner@atu.edu
Women's Basketball Shooting Camp July 16 - July 17 Roman Tubner
(479) 964-0538
rtubner@atu.edu
IMSSO Summer Camp

July 12 - July 22 Lindsey Ingmire
(479) 356-2039
lingmire@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Digital Electronics July 19 - July 31 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Principles of Engineering July 19 - July 31 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Biomedical Sciences July 19 - July 31 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Biomedical Sciences July 19 - July 31 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Medical Detectives July 19 - July 31 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Volleyball Team Camp July 20 - July 21 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Volleyball All Skills Camp July 22 - July 23 Kristy Bayer
(479) 964-0513
kbayer@atu.edu
Project Lead The Way - Intro to Computer Science July 26 - July 31 Sarah Burnett
(479) 880-4323
sburnett6@atu.edu
Men's Basketball Elite Camp II July 30 Chad Kline
(479) 968-0365
ckline1@atu.edu
     
August 2015    
Camp/Conference Name Date Contact
Softball High School Players August 8 Kristina McSweeney
(479) 964-3231
kmcsweeney@atu.edu
©