ATU Home Page

ATU Catalog Home
Academic Affairs Home | Tech Home | Catalog Home | Course Descriptions

Administration

Board of Trustees

Charles Blanchard........................................................................................................................................................Russellville
Eric Burnett ...................................................................................................................................................................Fort Smith
John E. Chambers III.........................................................................................................................................................Danville
Tom Kennedy...............................................................................................................................................................Little Rock
Leigh Burns Whiteside..................................................................................................................................................Russellville

Board of Advisors

Tom Banhart.................................................................................................................................................................Van Buren
Bruce Coleman.........................................................................................................................................................Mountainburg
C.A. Kuykendall..................................................................................................................................................................Ozark
Jimmy Rofkahr................................................................................................................................................................Scranton
Bill Rue..............................................................................................................................................................................Ozark
Donald Smith........................................................................................................................................................................Cecil
Jerry Standridge............................................................................................................................................................Booneville
Ron Vest............................................................................................................................................................................Ozark

Administrative Officers

Robert Charles Brown, 1993 ......................................................................................................................................... President
B.A., Northwestern State University, 1967
M.A., Louisiana State University, 1969
Ph.D., Louisiana State University, 1976
 
Jo Alice Blondin, 2004 ............................................................................................................................................... Chancellor
B.A., Purdue University, 1993
M.A./Ph.D., Arizona State University, 1998
 
Bruce Sikes, 2007.................................................................................................................................... Chief Academic Officer
B.S.E., University of Central Arkansas, 1986
M.S.E., University of Central Arkansas, 2000
 
Sandra D. Cheffer, 2004.................................................................................................................................. Chief Fiscal Officer
B.S., Illinois State University, 1990
M.B.A., Olivet University, 1999
 
Richard Harris, 2007..................................................................................................................................... Chief Student Officer
B.A., Arkansas State University, 1997
M.P.A., Arkansas State University, 1999
 
Ken Warden III, 2009............................................................................................Chief Business and Community Outreach Officer
A.A.S., Westark Community College, 1993
B.S., University of Arkansas, 2001
M.Ed., Arkansas Tech University, 2006

Administrative Staff

Jessica Birchler.......................................................................................................................Coordinator of Student Recruitment
Daniel Bush.............................................................................................................................Career Support Services Facilitator
Heidi Gregory.................................................................................................................... Counselor of Career Pathways Initiative
Tara Johnson........................................................................................................................ Director of Career Pathways Initiative
Brad Kent……………………………...……………............................................................................……Adult Education Coordinator
Megan Morris………………...........................................................................………….Associate Director of Advising and Retention
Christa Nehus…………………………...….............................................................................……Assistant Manager of Fiscal Affairs
Laura Rudolph................................................................................................................. Director of Public and External Relations
Jason Salmans............................................................................................................... Associate Director of Computer Services
Brenda Shoop............................................................................................................................................... Associate Registrar
Kristie Moore................................................................................................................................................................ Librarian
Deborah Wood........................................................................................................................................ Director of Financial Aid

Support Services Staff

Sandra Anderson.............................................................................................................. Physical Plant Maintenance Supervisor
Kathy Bartlett....................................................................................................................................... Office of Academic Affairs
Dianne Bell....................................................................................................................... Office of Student Accounts/Purchasing
Tracy Chapman................................................................................................................................. Physical Plant Maintenance
Linda Clifton..........................................................................................................................................Office of Student Services
Peter Clifton……………………………………….............................................................................……..Physical Plant Maintenance
Debbie Edgin....................................................................................................................................... Office of Student Services
John Gwatney................................................................................................................................... Physical Plant Maintenance
Stacie Harden.......................................................................................................................... Office of Student Accounts/Payroll
Faith Johnson.......................................................................................................................................Office of Student Services
Sharyl Moffit............................................................................................................................................... Office of Allied Health
Beverly Nehus........................................................................................................................... Office of the Chancellor/Assistant
Sandra Nelson......................................................................................................................................Career Pathways Initiative
Mehedi Rajib……………………………..……………….............................................................................Software Support Specialist
Chris Rambo……………………………………………............................................................................…………Public Safety Officer
Mitzi Reano....................................................................................................................................... Office of Human Resources
Stuart Russell…………………………..............................................................................………Career Pathways Initiative Instructor
Amy Scaccia…………………………………………………………..........................................................................……..….Bookstore
Julie Schmalz....................................................................................................................Office of Student Services/Financial Aid
Charles Stacy....................................................................................................................................Physical Plant Maintenance